2016

For high resolution photos please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

image

Julie Webster

Outstanding Community Leader in a Paid Capacity

Tairyn Vergara

Highly Commended

image

Annie Nielsen

Outstanding Community Leader in a Voluntary Capacity

Michele Ellery

Highly Commended

image

Taniela Afu

Outstanding Youth Leader

image

Megan Hounslow

Western Sydney University Unsung Heroes Award

image

Abulla Agwa & Warren Gardiner

Hall of Fame Award

image   

Arrupe Place - Jesuit Refugee Service

Exceptional Community Partnership in a LGA

FOCUS Lalor Park

Highly Commended

image

Borrowers Beware Project

Exceptional Community Partnership across a Region       

Walk for Water

Highly Commended

image

Street Outreach & Drop In @ Bulldogs

Exceptional Community Business Partnership

image

BANKSTOWN:LIVE & Involve Me

Out of the Box Award

image

The HuB in Telopea

Exceptional Project within a Not for Profit

Blacktown Children's Centre / Supported Play Group & Let's Dine Out Program & Respect Project       

Highly Commended

image

Mt Druitt Indigenous Choir

Outstanding Project working with Aboriginal Communities in Greater Western Sydney

Kasey is Missing      

Highly Commended

image

Common Cultures

Outstanding Project promoting Social Cohesion and Community Harmony    

210th Anniversary Reconciliation Day at Prospect Hill

Highly Commended

image

MYC Painting Services

Exceptional Social Enterprise in Greater Western Sydney

Darcy Street Project

Highly Commended

image

"Every Moment Has Potential" Online Learning Resource for Disability Support Workers

Outstanding Use of Technology by a Not for Profit Organisation

Made In Mt Druitt & One Day For Peace

Highly Commended

image

Queen of Hearts Community Foundation

Outstanding Voluntary Group/Organsisation

Parramatta Climate Action Network (ParraCAN)

Highly Commended

image

Savannah Pride Basketball Program

Outstanding Youth Led Project in Greater Western Sydney